Organizing Committee of ISKE 2015

Honorary Chairs:

Ching-Jong Liao, National Taiwan Univ. of Sci. and Tech., Taiwan
Pingzhi Fan, Southwest Jiaotong University
L.A. Zadeh ,USA
Ronald R. Yager ,USA

Founding Chairs:

Da Ruan ,Belgium

Steering Committee Chair:

Etienne Kerre ,Belgium

General Chair:

Shi-Jinn Horng, Southwest Jiaotong University ; National Taiwan Univ. of Sci. and Tech
Jie Lu Australia

General Co-Chairs:

Yi Pan Georgia State University, USA
Guoqing Chen ,China
Yang Xu ,China

Organizing Chairs:

Tianrui Li Southwest Jiaotong University
Hongjun Wang Southwest Jiaotong University

Program Chairs:

Ge-Ming Chiu National Taiwan Univ. of Sci. and Tech., Taiwan
Tianrui Li Southwest Jiaotong University, China
Luis Martínez López Spain

Program Co-Chairs:

Xianyi Zeng France
Javier Montero Spain

Publications Chairs:

Hsing-Kuo Pao, National Taiwan Univ. of Sci. and Tech., Taiwan

Publicity Chair:

Yuh-Jye Lee, National Taiwan Univ. of Sci. and Tech., Taiwan
Ronei M. Moraes Brazil
Yangguang Liu China

Poster Chairs:

Guangquan Zhang Australia
Yan Yang China

Local Arrangement Chair:

Jen-Wei Hsieh National Taiwan Univ. of Sci. and Tech

Registration and Finance Chair:

Wei-Chung Teng National Taiwan Univ. of Sci. and Tech

Program Committee:

Abdullah Al-Zoubi (Jordan)
Michael Sheng (Australia)
Andrzej Skowron (Poland)
Mihir K. Chakraborty (India)
Athena Tocatlidou (Greece)
Mike Nachtegael (Belgium)
B. Bouchon-Meunier (France)
Mikhail Moshkov (Russia)
Benedetto Matarazzo (Italy)
Min Liu (China)
Bo Yuan (USA)
Peijun Guo (Japan)
Bo Peng (China)
Pierre Kunsch (Belgium)
Cengiz Kahraman (Turkey)
Qi Wang (China)
Changwen Zheng (China)
Qingsheng Ren (China)
Chien-Chung Chan (USA)
Rafael Bello (Cuba)
Cornelis Chris (Belgium)
Richard Jensen (UK)
Dacheng Tao (Australia)
Ronald R. Yager (USA)
Davide Ciucci (Italy)
Ronei Marcos de Moraes (Brasil)
Davide Roverso (Norway)
Ryszard Janicki (Canada)
Du Zhang (USA)
S. K. Michael Wong (Canada)
Enrico Zio (Italy)
Shaojie Qiao (China)
Enrique Herrera-Viedma (Spain)
Shaozi Li (China)
Erik Laes (Belgium)
Sheela Ramanna (Canada)
Etienne E. Kerre (Belgium)
Su-Cheng Haw (Malaysia)
Francisco Chiclana (UK)
Suman Rao (India)
Francisco Herrera (Spain)
Sushmita Mitra (India)
Fuchun Sun (China)
Takehisa Onisawa (Japan)
Gabriella Pasi (Italy)
Tetsuya Murai (Japan)
Georg Peters (Germany)
Tianrui Li (China)
Germano Resconi (Italy)
Tzung-Pei Hong (Taiwan, China)
Guangquan Zhang (Australia)
Ufuk Cebeci (Turkey)
Guangtao Xue (China)
Victoria Lopez (Spain)
Gulcin Buyukozkan (Turkey)
Vilem Novak (Czech Republic)
Guolong Chen (China)
Weiming Shen (Canada)
Guoyin Wang (China)
Weixing Zhu (China)
H.-J. Zimmermann (Germany)
Wensheng Zhang (China)
Huaping Liu (China)
Witold Pedrycz (Canada)
Hongbo Li (China)
Wujun Li (China)
Hongjun Wang (China)
Xiaohui Hu (China)
Hongming Cai (China)
Xianyi Zeng (France)
Hongtao Lu (China)
Xiaogang Jin (China)
I. Burhan Turksen (Canada)
Xiaoqiang Lu (China)
Irina Perfilieva (Czech Republic)
Xiaoyan Zhu (China)
Jan Komorowski (Sweden)
Xiao-Zhi Gao (Finland)
Janusz Kacprzyk (Poland)
Xuelong Li (China)
Javier Montero (Spain)
Xun Gong (China)
Jer-Guang Hsieh (Taiwan China)
Yan Yang (China)
Jesús Vega (Spain)
Yangguang Liu (China)
Jiacun Wang (USA)
Yanmin Zhu (China)
Jianbo Yang (UK)
Yaochu Jin (Germany)
Jie Lu (Australia)
Yasuo Kudo (Japan)
Jingcheng Wang (China)
Yi Tang (China)
Jitender S. Deogun (USA)
Yinglin Wang (China)
Jouni Jarvinen (Finland)
Yiyu Yao (Canada)
Juan-Carlos Cubero (Spain)
Yongjun Shen (Belgium)
Jun Liu (UK)
Yuancheng Huang (China)
Jyrki Nummenmaa (Finland)
Yuanqing Xia (China)
Koen Vanhoof (Belgium)
Zbigniew Suraj (Poland)
Krassimir Markov (Bulgaria)
Zbigniew W. Ras (U.S.A)
Liliane Santos Machado (Brasil)
Zengqi Sun (China)
Lisheng Hu (China)
Zheying Zhang (Finland)
Luis Magdalena (Spain)
Zhong Li (Germany)
Luis Martinez López (Spain)
Zhongjun He (China)
Lusine Mkrtchyan (Italy)
Zhongzhi Shi (China)
Madan M. Gupta (Canada)
Fei Teng (China)
Martine De Cock (Belgium)
Yusheng Wu (China)
Masoud Nikravesh (USA)
Shervan Fekri Ershad (Iran)